More Search

Congratulations to all of our students who received an award at the FE Awards Ceremony at the Floral Pavillion.

 

Abdul Majeed Ben Rhuma

Personal Achievement Award-   ESOL Level 1 and Level 2

Adam Harding

 Personal Achievement Award-Electrical Installation Level 2

Alex Webb

Student of the Year- Plumbing and Heating NVQ Level 2

Alex Winchester

Personal Achievement Award-Public Services Level 3

Andy Pitchford

Personal Achievement Award-Plumbing Level 3

Ashleigh Courthold

Student of the Year-Apprenticeship

Benjamin Duckworth

Personal Achievement Award Travel and Tourism Level 1

Ben Douglas

Student of the Year-Traineeship

Bernice Granger

Level 3 Floristry

Callum McMillan

Student of the YearBTEC Level 3 Sport and Exercise Science

Charon Morse

Personal Achievement Award- Level 3 Diploma Art

Chloe Wokenforth

Personal Achievement Award-Media Level 3

Christopher Petrou

Student of the Year- BTEC Level 3 Creative Media Porduction

Clare Jones

Personal Achievement Award-Hairdressing Level 1

Connor Evans

Personal Achievement Award-Plumbing Level 2

Dale Kelsall

Personal Achievement Award-Media Level 3

Daniel Lloyd

Art and Design Foundation Diploma

Dawn Beacall

Personal Achievement Award- Counselling Skills Level 2

Elizabeth Ann Davies

CACHE Level 2 Childcare

Emma Price

Floristry Level 2

Faye Williams

Personal Achievement Award-Education and Training Level 3

Faye Wylie

Personal Achievement Award-Mentoring Level 2

Frank Balchin

Student of the Year-Motorcycle Engineering Level 3

Gemma Edge

Student of the Year-Access to HE Animal Management

Geoff Jones

Personal Achievement Award- AAT Level 4 Accountancy

George Rogers

Level 2 ICT

Heidemarie Hamnett

Student of the Year-Mentoring, Team Leading Level 3

Jade Casey

Art and Design Level 1

Jake Muir

Personal Achievement Award-Bricklaying Level 1

Jake Thomas

Personal Achievement Award-Plastering Level 3

James Quayle

Student of the Year-Public Services Level 3

Jemma McCloskey

Student of the Year-Access to HE Health and Social Care

John Howell

Student of the Year- Access to HE

Jon Edgely

Foundation Level 3 Art

John Martindale

Personal Achievement Award-Bricklaying Level 1

Joshua Dickin-Navein

Personal Achievement Award-Electrical Installation Level 1

 

Josie Cotrell

Student of the Year- Childcare Level 3

Julie Bebbington

Personal Achievement Award- Art and Design Level 2

Kayiegh Hales

Apprentice of the Year-Beauty Therapy Level 2

Kieran Donaghue

BTEC Level 3 Sports Science

Lewis Collins

Personal Achievement Award-Princes' Trust

Lewis Ellis

Student of the Year- painting and Decorating NVQ Diploma Level 2

Lewis Gould

Volunteer of the Year-Public Services Level 3

Lewis Mayles

Student of the Year-Horticulture Level 2

Liam Layfield

Student of the Year NVQ Level 3 Electrotechnical Insatallation

Liam Mercer

Personal Achievement Award

Liam Walsh

Carpentry and Joinery Level 2

Lisa Youds

Student of the Year-

Level 3 Education and Training

 

Lucy Buckley

NVQ Level 2 Profressional Cookery

Mark Wilson

Personal Achievment Award-

Access to HE

Matthew Jacobs

Personal Achievement Award-BTEC Level 3 Adventure Sport

Matthew Lewis

Student of the Year-BTEC Level 3 Diploma sport Outdoor Education

Matthew Thompson

Student of the Year-Painting and Decorating Level 2 Diploma

Melissa Pearson

Personal Achievements Award-Business Level 3

Rebecca Dickson-Cooper

Personal Achevement Award-Traineeship

Samuel Lloyd

Art and Desing Foundation Diploma

Sarah James-Parr

Personal Achievement Award-BTEC Level 3 Sports Science

Sean Scott

Personal Achievement Award-Level 3 Forensic Science/ Applied Science

Sean Waters

Personal Achievement Award-Carpentry and Joinery Level 2 Diploma

Shannon Upton

Personal Achievement Award-Prep 4 Work

Terry Kirby

Personal Achievement Award-BTEC Level 2 Business

Thomas Hewson

Personal Achievement Award-Health and Fitness Level 3

Tony O'Connell

Student of the Year-Carpentry and Joinery Level 2

 

Tracey Duckers

Personal Achievement Award-Level 3 Diploma Complimentary Therapies

 

500+ Courses Find Yours

What you've missed

Tue 21st November

January to June Courses 2018

Read more

Tue 14th November

Traineeships Open Day

Read more

Wed 25th October

Access to Higher Education courses

Read more

What we're doing

What's coming up

Traineeship Open Day

Work placements will be available in Administration, Healthcare/Clinical and Hospitality available across Wirral, Chester & Ellesmere Port with Chester & Wirral Partnership NHS Trust. Find out more 

Open Evening 11th January 2018

Come along and get more information on what it's like at Wirral Met College

All campuses 

Keep Up To Date



Invalid Input
Please enter a valid email address